Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf

  • 93 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf London is located 1 km from Cabot Square and a 12-minute walk from Ice Rink Canary Wharf.

Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf features a sitting area, equipped with modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Such bathroom facilities as a separate toilet and a shower are provided for guests. A hairdryer can also be found.

To enhance your comfort, this apartment comes with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf includes coffee/tea making equipment as self-catering amenities. Serving Mediterranean dishes, Byblos Harbour is a 5-minute walk away.

This apartment lies in Tower Hamlets, which is a great choice for travellers interested in markets, pubs and ancient landmarks, within 6 km of Tate Modern. 5 minutes' stroll from South Quay tube station, the 5-room apartment is also only steps away from Millwall. Heron Quays city rail is 550 metres from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf London
Modern 2B Riverside Apartment In Canary Wharf
Mobile-only price

Modern 2B Riverside Apartment In Canary Wharf

4.0
Decent 1 review
79 m from property
Canary Wharf - Luxury Apartment With Skyline View
Mobile-only price

Canary Wharf - Luxury Apartment With Skyline View

127 m from property
Blueground Canary Wharf Parking Nr Bars Food Lon-482
Mobile-only price

Blueground Canary Wharf Parking Nr Bars Food Lon-482

229 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    7 km

    Train stations

    Deptford Train Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf placed?
      This spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf is set in the Liebertwolkwitz district, a 13-minute walk from Cabot Square.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf?
      Popular spots near Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf include Tate Modern, Cabot Square, Ice Rink Canary Wharf, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf is £344.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Byblos Harbour offering Mediterranean cuisine located within 200 metres of this spacious Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf or opt for Lotus Chinese Floating where they can savor Chinese dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf?
      Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf has total area of 93 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    7 km

    Train stations

    Deptford Train Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Comfy 2Br Flat W Balcony In Canary Wharf London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close